Clergy History

Geoffrey W. Lightsey 07/01/2016 - Present

Drew Weber 2/01/2013 - 06/26/2016

Darrell Coats (Interim) 8/01/2012-1/31/2013

Chuck Bratz 6/13/2010-7/08/2012

Gary Bagley 2009-2010

Chris Norton 2004-2009

Dan Darby 2000-2004

Fred Lang 1997-2000

Tom Kennedy 1993-1997

Earl McIntyre Jr. 1988-1993

Keith Whitaker 1984-1988

Jim McPhail 1980-84

Bryan E. Brown 1978-1980

Stanley Vodicka Jr. 1975-1978

Perry Richardson 1973-1975

Alvis Coleman 1968-1973

Ben Allen Pierce 1967-1968

Dick Freeman 1964-1967

C.A. West 1962-1964

E. Jewel Strong 1960-1962

Ernest J. Davis 1954-1960

Mark O. Magers 1949-1954

Lee Lemons 1947-1949

A. G. Rider 1946-1947

K. R. Isbell 1943-1946

Bob S. Pool 1941-1943

John W. Mills 1939-1941

A. J. McCary 1938-1939

J. Coy Williams 1934-1938

W.L. Cannon 1933-1934

J. E. Buttrill 1932-1933

C.A. Lehmberg 1929-1932

P.T. Ramsey 1927-1929

L.J. Power 1927

R.S. Marshall 1923-1926

Ira F. Key 1919-1923

W.G. Harbin 1917-1918

H.C. Willis 1916

W.D. White 1914-1915

A.A.  Wagnon 1911-13

E.L. Shettles 1909-1910

C.T. Talley 1909

J.T. Smith 1907-1908

C.J. Oxley 1905-1906

J.L.  Massey 1903-1904

James Kilgore 1899-1902

J.B. Sears 1898

G. A. LeClere 1895-1897

W. Wooten 1893-1894

J.T. Browning 1892

A.C. Littlepage 1890-1891

C. R. Wright 1887-1889

J.G. Green 1885-1886

S.C. Vaughn 1883-1884

James Campbell 1882

The following pastors served between 1850-1882 with exact dates unknown: J.H. Collard, W.W. Henderson, H.H. Sullivan, J.A. Walkup, T.J. Hutson, J.F.W. Toland, Jay Fred Cay, John Carpenter (1868), Oscar McAddison (1867), N. T. Riggins, I. G. Gilmore, Daniel Morse, Jay W. Balridge.

Rufus Y. King 1850

John W. DeVilbiss 1850

Pleasant M. Yell 1848

Josiah Whipple 1847