Worship Support 2018

Acolytes,  Greeters, Counters,  Lay Readers, Church Luncheon HostessCommunion Team, Homebound Communion Team, Torchpassers, and Ushers 

  

Lay Readers:      Jerry Bethell    

TBA

  

ACOLYTES:        Leader: Tammy Zarosky

June 3      Ian Duffy & Taytum Moore

June 10    Olivia Lightsey & Savanaha Dorner

June 17    Brinley & Cade Patterson

June 24   Taytum Moore & Hunter Hux

July  1      Elias & Olivia Lightsey

July 8       Savanaha & Sadie Dorner

July 15     Keaton & Macade Patzke

July 22     Hunter Hux & Ian Duffy

July 29     Savanaha Dorner & Elias Lightsey

Aug  5      Brinley & Cade Patterson

  

GREETERS         Leader: Blair Donner

June 3    Bobbie Perkins, Nancy Tuncker & Family

June 10   Tommy & Melissa Williams

June 17   Open & Leslie Watkins

June 24   Veronica & Donnie Tucker

July  1      Nancy & Davis Simmons

July 8       Steve & Melanie Romine & Shuffield Family

July 15     Cathy & Randy Sapp & Forrest Sapp

July 22     Bob & Patti Purser

July 29    Pat & Karen Hale

Aug  5     Alan & Addie Patterson Family

  

USHERS             Leader: Kyle Kruse

June -  Tommy, Jason, Colby & Conner Barton

July -   Alan Patterosn, Bob Purser, Kevin Duffy & Ian Duffy

Aug -   Mike Zajicek, John Fisk, John Graham & John Pierce Graham

Sept -  Tommy, Jason, Colby & Conner Barton

 

TORCHPASSERS for Youth

June 6   -   Stephanie Varga & Jennifer Kostroun

June 13  -  Sumer Camp  - No Youth

June 20 -    No Youth

June 27 -   Duffy Family

July - TBA

 

 
SUNDAY COUNTERS:

June – Melissa Williams Lee Riding 

July - Randy Sapp & Frank Stewart

August - Frank Stewart & Ed Cauley

Sept - Teri Adcox & Melanie Romine

Oct - Melissa Williams & Lee Riding

Nov - Randy Sapp

Dec - Addie Patterson & Ed Cauley   

 

4th SUNDAY LUNCHEON HOSTESS

Leader: Kathryn Janicek

No June or July Luncheons

Aug - Teri Adcox, D'Ann Williams, Blair Dorner, Jennifer Lazarow

Sept - Patti Purser, Kathry Janicek, Joni Graham, Monica Barton

Oct - Nancy Simmons, Tammy Zarosky, Mary Kaye Cauley, Karen Arning

Nov - No Luncheon

Dec. - Children'sChristmas Program - Debbie Gommert, Virginia Sapp, Tammy Duffy, Lee Riding

 

Communion TeamBrenda Barton

 

Home Bound Communion:

Minnie McGoldrick, Betty Kopriva and Rev. Geoff Lightsey